Course Open

18 HOLE MIXED TEAM STABLEFORD COMPETITION

(2 best scores to count on each hole)

WINNERS OF GOODALL TROPHY 2016:

89 points – ORMSKIRK G C :  Chris Higham, Harry Bridge, James Nash, Holly Philbin

RUNNERS-UP:
81 points – VICARS CROSS G C: George Smith, Sophie Lee, Tom Reynoldson, Holly Lee

Nearest the Pin on 17th Hole:      Dylan Astin (Hesketh)

Longest Drive on 18th  Hole:         Sophie Lee (Vicars Cross)

73 points – Caldy G C:

71points – Formby/Formby Ladies G C:

69 points - Southport & Ainsdale G C:

60 points – West Lancashire G C :

55 points – Hesketh G C:

9 HOLE MIXED TEAM TEXAS SCRAMBLE WINNERS:

36 -  VICARS CROSS: Imogen Williamson, Aaron Mahon, Sophia Bailey, Joseph Wilcox

On a card play off from

RUNNERS-UP:
36 – SOUTHPORT & AINSDALE, T1: Chloe Jackson, Connor Greenwood, Henry Maw, Brooklyn Smith

Nearest the pin on 6th Hole:   Callum Morrisey (West Lancashire G C)

Longest Drive on 9th Hole:                Aaron Mahon (Vicars Cross G C)

39 - West Lancashire Team 3: Toby Gladwin, Evie Clarke, Grace Howarth, Philip Gallimore                                        

41 – Southport & Ainsdale Team 2: Jessica Sinclair, Reece Mannion, Ellis Coulter, Callum Sinclair

42 - West Lancashire Team 2: Callum Morrisey, Eva Abernethy, James Bolton, Marcus Haslam

45 – Ormskirk: Aimee Stock, Katie Philbin, Will Porter, Oliver Peacock  on a card play off from

45 – Hesketh: Phoebe Astin, Thea Jones, Kerrie Grisedale

46 – West Lancashire Team 1:  Joss Morgan, Sahana Fisher, Henry Sinker, Zac Reeves

48 – Formby Ladies:   Hannah Allmark, Rebecca Booth, Jessica Howard

9 HOLE MIXED TEAM PUTTING COMPETITION WINNERS:

31 PUTTS -  SOUTHPORT & AINSDALE, T1: Chloe Jackson, Connor Greenwood, Henry Maw, Brooklyn Smith

RUNNERS-UP:
33 PUTTS - ORMSKIRK: Aimee Stock, Katie Philbin, Will Porter, Oliver

36 PUTTS - Southport & Ainsdale Team 2: Jessica Sinclair, Reece Mannion, Ellis Coulter, Callum Sinclair

37 PUTTS - West Lancashire 1:  Joss Morgan, Sahana Fisher, Henry Sinker, Zac Reeves                                                                 on a card play off from

37 PUTTS – Vicars Cross: Imogen Williamson, Aaron Mahon, Sophia Bailey, Joseph Wilcox

38 PUTTS - West Lancashire Team 2: Callum Morrisey, Eva Abernethy, James Bolton, Marcus Haslam

39 PUTTS - West Lancashire Team 3: Toby Gladwin, Evie Clarke, Grace Howarth, Philip Gallimore                                        on a card play off from 

39 PUTTS - Formby Ladies:   Hannah Allmark, Rebecca Booth, Jessica Howard

40 PUTTS - Hesketh: Phoebe Astin, Thea Jones, Kerrie Grisedale